COORDONATE GPS: 46º 32'38,7" N şi  24º 37'00,6"E

contact

S.C. MILKPACT S.R.L.

547365 Livezeni, Str. Lunga Nr. 35, MS, Romania
Program: Monday-Friday 8-16:00

Tel.: +4 0265-268 274, +4 0265 267 384

Tel/Fax: +4 0265-268 408

Mobil: +4 0746 253 499 - sales and distribution

+4 0742 147 852 - sales manager

+4 0746 253 474 - office

office@milkpact.ro

* I have read and agree to the Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy

©2019 by MILKPACT

Privacy Policy

Dear Ladies and Gentlemen,

 

When visiting MILKPACT SRL's website or accessing our ONLINE services, you are entitled to personal data protection in accordance with the detailed privacy policy as follows:

1. Part of MILKPACT SRL's liability in relation to you is also the way we take care of your personal data which may got available to us, during your visit to the site or on the occasion of the commercial/contractual relationship.

MILKPACT SRL knows the importance of your personal data and is committed to protecting its privacy and security.

Therefore, it is important for us to provide you in an integrated manner within this document, the information related to the processing of your personal data.

We will therefore inform you that as of 25 May 2018, EU Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR) applies to all Member States of the European Union. This Regulation seeks to create a uniform and uniform legislative framework within the European Union.

Details on the application of the GDPR Regulation in Romania can be found on the website of the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing, www.dataprotection.ro.

If, following your referral to SC MILKPACT SRL on matters not in compliance with the above mentioned Regulation, the nonconformity was not satisfactorily corrected by SC MILKPACT SRL, you are entitled to notify ANSPDCP by e-mail to anspdcp @ dataprotection.ro or by phone at no. +40318059211

2. MILKPACT SRL is headquartered in Livezeni, str. Lunga , no.35, Jud. Mureş, CUI RO5934367, Nr. of registration with ORC attached to the Mures Tribunal J26 / 635/1994.

MILKPACT SRL respects the privacy of customers and will treat/process your personal data with great care, under appropriate technical and organizational security conditions.

MILKPACT SRL processes personal data received from you as individuals involved directly or indirectly in the fulfillment of the tasks required by the trade/contractual relationship, and/or within the premises of the company's shops and units or the online store.

Personal data are collected only with your consent/acceptance and if they are knowingly offered voluntarily, on your own initiative or at the request of MILKPACT SRL, for example, through ante-contractual, contractual documents, by completing declarations , online forms, etc.

MILKPACT SRL will not process your personal data except to the extent that this is necessary for the purposes mentioned below, in compliance with the legal security and confidentiality measures.

 

3. What personal data does MILKPACT SRL process?

Personal data processing is any operation or set of operations concerning your personal data by automated or non-automatic means such as: collecting, recording, organizing, structuring, storing, adapting or modifying, extracting, consulting , use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination, or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, blocking, deletion, destruction, archiving.

In the context of the fulfillment of the duties established by the law and the ongoing activity of MILKPACT SRL, including the development of the commercial/contractual activity and / or the premises of the company's shops, as well as in the context of fulfilling the legal obligations, we may request certain personal data.

For this purpose, MILKPACT SRL can process, among other things, the following personal data: name and surname, home address/mailing/delivery, telephone, e-mail, social media account, personal identification number: CNP, CI number.

Who are the target persons?

Persons whose data may be processed by MILKPACT SRL exclusively for the purposes mentioned below are:

  • Individual clients of MILKPACT SRL, their representatives/empowered representatives, legal or conventional;

  •  Representatives/empowered representatives / business contacts of legal entities.

By reading these provisions, by providing personal data to promote MILKPACT SRL services and to maintain/develop commercial/contractual relationships, you are expressly informed and expressly consenting (agree) to the processing of personal data in accordance with legal provisions on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (domestic law and EU-law).

 

4. What are the purposes of collecting personal data?

We may use your personal data only for the following purposes:

  • To fulfill the legal duties of MILKPACT SRL;

  • Carrying out the commercial / contractual activity of MILKPACT SRL;

  • Invoicing and collecting the value of the goods offered by MILKPACT SRL;

  • Marketing, promotion, advertising, contests, advertising lotteries, including transmission of general or customized commercial offers;

  • Operational Management;

  • Managing customer relationships; commercial communication with customers/suppliers through any  means of communication;

  • Fulfillment of incumbent legal obligations;

  • Communicating with public bodies/authorities/institutions or public interest;

  • Audit and control/supervision activities;

  • Archiving, statistical purposes;

  • Debt collection/Outstanding debts recovery;

  • Settlement of disputes, enforcement of court, arbitration, etc.

MILKPACT SRL will treat all information collected from you as confidential and will not share it with third parties without your express and prior consent.

 

5. Who are the recipients of your personal data?

The recipients of the data may be the persons who provided the personal data as follows:

  • Individual clients of MILKPACT SRL, their representatives/legal representatives, legal or conventional;

  • Representatives/Employees/business contacts of legal entities.

The recipients (other than the data subjects) of the data may be:

  • Central and local public authorities, judicial authorities, police, prosecutors (within the limits of legal provisions and/or as a result of explicit requests).

The confidentiality of personal data will be ensured by MILKPACT SRL and data will not be provided to third parties other than those mentioned in this document.

 

6. Processing of personal data for commercial purposes

Personal data provided by you (such as: name and forename, e-mail address, fax number, mobile/fixed phone number etc.) may be processed by MILKPACT SRL only with your express, unambiguous consent , free of charge, informed and previously expressed, in compliance with your rights, in particular the right to information and opposition, for the following purposes: commercial, marketing, contests, advertising lotteries, commercial communications for MILKPACT SRL developed together with a partner of MILKPACT SRL, by any means of communication, including through electronic communications services. Personal data provided by you may be used for promotional purposes MILKPACT SRL and for the products or services of other partners of MILKPACT SRL, in compliance with your rights.

7. You may exercise the right to prevent such processing by selecting the appropriate boxes of the forms/documents used to collect your personal data.

Whatever the case, if you would like personal data to cease to be processed by MILKPACT SRL, you may expressly request that we stop processing any data from you. At the same time, when you no longer wish to receive newsletters or informational materials from MILKPACT SRL, you can unsubscribe using the "Unsubscribe" button.

In relation to MILKPACT SRL, you are entitled to the following rights under the applicable legal provisions: right of access, right to rectification, right to delete data, right to restriction of processing, right to data portability, right to opposition and automated individual processing.

 

8. The duration of processing of personal data

In order to accomplish the stated purpose, MILKPACT SRL will process your personal data for the entire duration of the activities of MILKPACT SRL, until you or your legal/conventional representative exercises the right of opposition/deletion (with unless MILKPACT SRL processes the data on the basis of a legal obligation or justifies a legitimate interest). Following the conclusion of personal data processing operations for the purpose for which they were collected, if you or your legal/conventional representative do not exercise your right of opposition/deletion, the data will be archived by MILKPACT SRL for the duration of the time stipulated in the internal procedures of MILKPACT SRL and / or will be destroyed.

 

9. What safety measures are used to protect your data?

In order to avoid the use of personal data as well as possible abuse, we use security methods and technologies together with policies and working procedures to protect personal data collected.

Full security of data transmitted over the Internet can never be guaranteed. Once we receive your information, we will use strict safety procedures and measures against unauthorized, unlawful use, destruction, accidental loss or disclosure of personal data.

Conditions for transfers of personal data outside the EU and the European Economic Area:

data transfers outside of the EU and the European Economic Area area can only be made under the conditions laid down by the specific national and EU legislation on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

 

10. What are your rights?

By reading this document, you have been informed of the rights you are entitled to, under the applicable legal provisions, namely: right of access, right to rectification, right to delete data, right to restrict the processing, right to data portability, to the opposition and the automated individual process.

You have the right to oppose at any time, free of charge and without any justification, the processing of your personal data for direct marketing, using, where appropriate, the unsubscribing function included in the marketing materials.

By reading, completing this document, you have become aware of and understand that the personal data provided to MILKPACT SRL are decisive elements for receiving information about the merchandise and services provided by MILKPACT SRL and/or the performance of the commercial/contractual business.

In case you, directly or through a representative, in the exercise of your above mentioned rights, are manifestly unfounded, unjustified or excessive, especially because of the repetitive nature, MILKPACT SRL may:

  • either to levy a reasonable charge in the light of the administrative costs of providing the information or communication or of taking the required measures;

  • or refuse to comply with the request.

You are also entitled to the right to lodge a complaint with the above mentioned supervisory authority and/or to start a legal action.

 

11. How can you exercise your rights?

For the exercise of these rights, you may contact the Personal Data Protection Officer of MILKPACT SRL with a written request, dated and signed at the following e-mail address: gdpr@milkpact.ro or at the following mailing address: Livezeni, str. Lunga, no. 35, Jud. Mures.

By reading and completing this document, you confirm that you have read, have been properly informed, fully, accurately informed, fully aware of and agree to:

  • the provisions contained herein;

  • that the processing of personal data, as specified in the legislation in force and in this document, will be performed both for direct marketing purposes and for the maintenance of/development of trade/contractual relationships, on the basis of your explicit, unambiguous, free and informed consent;

  • General, Technical and Participatory Conditions of MILKPACT SRL regarding the protection of personal data;

  • the fact that the processing of personal data as specified in the legislation in force in this document as well as in the General, Technical and Participatory Conditions of MILKPACT SRL will be carried out both for direct marketing purposes and for the maintenance of/development of trade/contractual relationships, on the basis of your explicit, unambiguous, free and informed consent;

  • the fact that MILKPACT SRL will not process your personal data except to the extent that this is necessary for the purposes mentioned in this document, in compliance with the legal data security and confidentiality measures.